Nordine Kandil

Nordine Kandil

Right Midfielder · Nancy

Nordine Kandil is a 24-year-old France right midfielder who plays for Nancy, wearing number 70. In Ligue 2 2026/2027 he has 1 goal and 2 assists in 8 appearances, with an average rating of 7.09.

Ligue 2 2026/2027

Goals1
Assists2
Started6
Matches8
Minutes played423
Rating7.09
Yellow cards1
Red cards0
Recent matches (contains results)
DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
16 Octoberat Annecy FC2-179007.3
9 Octobervs Guingamp1-065006.7
18 Septemberat Rodez4-364028.3
11 Septembervs Reims1-227107.1
7 Septemberat Nantes0-138006.1
28 Augustvs Dunkerque2-076007.3
21 Augustat Pau1-068006.8
14 Augustvs Montpellier0-16000
9 Mayat Saint-Étienne0-590006.6
2 Mayvs Red Star1-333006.3