Lucas Pires

Lucas Pires

Left Back · Burnley

Lucas Pires is a 25-year-old Brazil left back who plays for Burnley, wearing number 23. In Championship 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 3 assists in 8 appearances, with an average rating of 6.97.

Championship 2026/2027

Goals0
Assists3
Started4
Matches8
Minutes played442
Rating6.97
Yellow cards1
Red cards0
Recent matches (contains results)
DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
16 Octobervs Wolverhampton Wanderers1-290006.5
13 Octobervs Charlton Athletic2-290007
10 Octoberat Watford4-090029.2
19 Septembervs Derby County1-189018.2
12 Septemberat Swansea City1-336006.3
8 Septemberat Wrexham1-121006.5
26 Augustat Bradford City0-090008.1
23 Augustat West Bromwich Albion1-312006.2
16 Augustvs West Ham United2-214006
8 Augustvs Notts County1-10000