Dom Ballard

Dom Ballard

Striker · Bristol City

Dom Ballard is a 21-year-old England striker who plays for Bristol City, wearing number 23. In Championship 2026/2027 he has 3 goals and 0 assists in 11 appearances, with an average rating of 6.56.

Championship 2026/2027

Goals3
Assists0
Started6
Matches11
Minutes played577
Rating6.56
Yellow cards1
Red cards0
Recent matches (contains results)
DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
17 Octobervs Sheffield United0-190005.5
13 Octobervs Blackburn Rovers0-190006.1
10 Octoberat Charlton Athletic1-189006.8
3 Octoberat Crystal Palace2-081006.7
18 Septembervs Watford1-063107.8
15 Septembervs Lincoln City0-131006.2
12 Septemberat Southampton1-459006.5
5 Septemberat Burnley2-129006.3
1 Septemberat Preston North End3-121107.5
29 Augustvs Portsmouth2-116006