Cristopher Varela

Cristopher Varela

Keeper · Deportivo La Guaira

Cristopher Varela is a 26-year-old Venezuela keeper who plays for Deportivo La Guaira, wearing number 1. In Primera División 2026 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 27 appearances.

Primera División 2026

Clean sheets10
Goals conceded24
Saved penalties0
Matches27
Minutes played2381
Yellow cards5
Red cards0
Recent matches (contains results)
DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
17 Octobervs Trujillanos FC1-290000
10 Octoberat Portuguesa FC0-090000
6 Octoberat Jordan0-090000
2 Octoberat South Korea0-00000
28 Septemberat Japan1-20000
20 Septembervs Deportivo Táchira2-490000
15 Septemberat Carabobo FC0-190000
12 Septembervs Universidad Central0-290000
6 Septembervs Anzoátegui FC2-090000
3 Septemberat Academia Puerto Cabello1-190000