Edward Jones

Edward Jones

Center Back · Altrincham

Edward Jones is a 24-year-old Wales center back who plays for Altrincham, wearing number 33. In National League 2025/2026 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 22 appearances.

National League 2025/2026

Goals0
Started18
Matches22
Minutes played1649
Yellow cards1
Red cards0
Recent matches (contains results)
DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
25 Aprilvs Gateshead FC3-17000
18 Aprilat Sutton United2-190000
11 Aprilvs Eastleigh1-090000
6 Aprilat York City1-290000
3 Aprilvs FC Halifax Town0-16000
31 Marchat Woking1-119000
28 Marchat Solihull Moors0-190000
24 Marchat Boston United2-290000
21 Marchvs Southend United1-090000
14 Marchat Scunthorpe United1-290000