Matěj Ryneš

Matěj Ryneš

Left Back · Sparta Prague

Matěj Ryneš is a 25-year-old Czechia left back who plays for Sparta Prague, wearing number 11. In 1. Liga 2026/2027 he has 1 goal and 1 assist in 8 appearances, with an average rating of 7.16. Currently unavailable: Injured · Late October 2026.

1. Liga 2026/2027

Goals1
Assists1
Started5
Matches8
Minutes played493
Rating7.16
Yellow cards1
Red cards0
Recent matches (contains results)
DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
20 Septemberat Sigma Olomouc3-064007.6
16 Septemberat Ararat Armenia4-180006.9
12 Septembervs Jablonec2-090007.9
9 Septemberat Žižkov5-00000
30 Augustvs Slavia Prague0-390005.8
22 Augustat Artis Brno4-090108.7
15 Augustvs Teplice4-190017.9
11 Augustat Lyon0-390006
8 Augustat Mladá Boleslav0-218006.6
4 Augustvs Lyon2-190118.6