Enzo Fernández

Enzo Fernández

Attacking Midfielder · Manchester City

Enzo Fernández is a 25-year-old Argentina attacking midfielder who plays for Manchester City, wearing number 17. In Premier League 2026/2027 he has 1 goal and 0 assists in 6 appearances, with an average rating of 7.24.

Premier League 2026/2027

Goals1
Assists0
Started4
Matches6
Minutes played393
Rating7.24
Yellow cards1
Red cards0
Recent matches (contains results)
DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
20 Octobervs AEK Athens5-172007.3
17 Octobervs Ipswich Town3-240007
14 Octobervs Paris Saint-Germain2-489007.5
11 Octoberat Liverpool3-080007.3
6 Octobervs Benin3-079007.8
4 Octobervs Burkina Faso7-069008.5
20 Septembervs Sunderland5-390107.9
17 Septembervs Norwich City5-00000
13 Septemberat Manchester United1-082007.4
8 Septemberat FC Porto2-090018.3