Moisés Caicedo

Moisés Caicedo

Defensive Midfielder · Chelsea

Moisés Caicedo is a 24-year-old Ecuador defensive midfielder who plays for Chelsea, wearing number 25. In Premier League 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 3 appearances, with an average rating of 7.04.

Premier League 2026/2027

Goals0
Assists0
Started2
Matches3
Minutes played175
Rating7.04
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Recent matches (contains results)
DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
17 Octoberat Everton2-089007.7
10 Octobervs AFC Bournemouth5-172007.4
30 Augustvs Brighton & Hove Albion4-314006
15 Augustvs Real Sociedad3-176007.4
8 Augustvs Milan3-085118.4
5 Augustvs Juventus0-166007.5
1 Julyat Mexico0-290007.1
25 Junevs Germany2-190007.5
21 Junevs Curacao0-090008.4
14 Juneat Ivory Coast0-190006.9