Mahmoud Jaber

Mahmoud Jaber

Central Midfielder · Saint-Étienne

Mahmoud Jaber is a 27-year-old Israel central midfielder who plays for Saint-Étienne, wearing number 5. In Ligue 2 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 2 appearances, with an average rating of 6.66.

Ligue 2 2026/2027

Goals0
Assists0
Started0
Matches2
Minutes played43
Rating6.66
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Recent matches (contains results)
DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
17 Octoberat Red Star1-018006.6
5 Septembervs Montpellier3-125006.7
18 Aprilat SC Bastia0-20000
11 Aprilvs Dunkerque2-136017.3
24 Januaryat Reims0-19000
17 Januaryvs Clermont Foot1-090008.1
21 Decemberat Nice1-290008
13 Decembervs SC Bastia2-290008.2
6 Decemberat Dunkerque0-189006.7
22 Novembervs Nancy2-190007.8