Christos Zafeiris

Christos Zafeiris

Defensive Midfielder · PAOK Thessaloniki

Christos Zafeiris is a 23-year-old Greece defensive midfielder who plays for PAOK Thessaloniki, wearing number 20. In Super League 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 6 appearances, with an average rating of 6.95.

Super League 2026/2027

Goals0
Assists0
Started6
Matches6
Minutes played495
Rating6.95
Yellow cards1
Red cards0
Recent matches (contains results)
DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
18 Octobervs Iraklis2-190007.5
12 Octobervs Kalamata1-390006.5
4 Octobervs Germany0-090006.4
1 Octobervs Netherlands2-219006
27 Septemberat Germany1-059006.4
24 Septemberat Serbia2-189007.5
20 Septemberat Panetolikos3-186007.2
16 Septemberat Atromitos1-032006.4
13 Septembervs Aris Thessaloniki2-064006.9
6 Septemberat Panathinaikos1-375006.7