Romaine Mundle

Romaine Mundle

Left Winger · Sunderland

Romaine Mundle is a 23-year-old England left winger who plays for Sunderland, wearing number 14. In Premier League 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 1 appearance. Currently unavailable: Knee injury · Early January 2027.

Premier League 2026/2027

Goals0
Assists0
Started0
Matches1
Minutes played1
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Recent matches (contains results)
DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
30 Augustvs Fulham1-01000
22 Augustat Ipswich Town1-20000
15 Augustvs Rennes2-126000
2 Augustvs Wrexham1-046000
30 Julyat Leeds United0-146000
25 Julyat Liverpool2-445006
22 Februaryvs Fulham1-351005.8
15 Februaryat Oxford United1-090008.3
11 Februaryvs Liverpool0-110006
7 Februaryat Arsenal0-326006.3