Regan Linney

Regan Linney

Left Winger · Carlisle United

Regan Linney is a 29-year-old England left winger who plays for Carlisle United, wearing number 10. In National League 2026/2027 he has 4 goals and 0 assists in 12 appearances.

National League 2026/2027

Goals4
Started8
Matches12
Minutes played730
Yellow cards4
Red cards0
Recent matches (contains results)
DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
17 Octobervs Tamworth2-190000
10 Octobervs Kidderminster Harriers0-090000
3 Octoberat Aldershot Town3-184000
29 Septemberat AFC Fylde2-090100
26 Septembervs Woking2-536100
15 Septembervs Forest Green Rovers1-120000
12 Septembervs Southend United2-23000
5 Septemberat Boreham Wood1-29000
31 Augustvs Scunthorpe United4-284100
28 Augustat Wealdstone1-158000