Carl Sainté

Carl Sainté

Center Back · El Paso Locomotive FC

Carl Sainté is a 24-year-old Haiti center back who plays for El Paso Locomotive FC, wearing number 8. In USL Championship 2026 he has 1 goal and 0 assists in 14 appearances, with an average rating of 6.62.

USL Championship 2026

Goals1
Assists0
Started6
Matches14
Minutes played531
Rating6.62
Yellow cards1
Red cards0
Recent matches (contains results)
DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
18 Octobervs Sacramento Republic FC0-167006.5
11 Octobervs Orange County SC2-190007.1
5 Octoberat Costa Rica0-245005.9
2 Octoberat Dominican Republic4-190006.2
27 Septembervs Costa Rica2-064007.2
25 Septembervs Trinidad and Tobago3-258006.7
20 Septemberat Phoenix Rising FC3-186007.8
12 Septemberat Louisville City FC2-18000
30 Augustvs Loudoun United FC4-111107.3
27 Augustvs Pittsburgh Riverhounds SC2-10000