Igor Jesus

Igor Jesus

Striker · Nottingham Forest

Igor Jesus is a 25-year-old Brazil striker who plays for Nottingham Forest, wearing number 11. In Premier League 2026/2027 he has 1 goal and 0 assists in 5 appearances, with an average rating of 6.49. Currently unavailable: Calf injury · Late October 2026.

Premier League 2026/2027

Goals1
Assists0
Started2
Matches5
Minutes played256
Rating6.49
Yellow cards1
Red cards0
Recent matches (contains results)
DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
19 Septembervs Coventry City0-131006.5
12 Septemberat Aston Villa2-115107.3
5 Septembervs Tottenham Hotspur0-031005.7
29 Augustat Liverpool2-289006.9
25 Augustvs Leeds United0-260005.9
22 Augustvs Leeds United0-190006
12 Augustvs Bayer Leverkusen2-146000
8 Augustvs Barcelona0-190000
31 Julyat Sporting CP1-490100
22 Julyvs Blackburn Rovers3-046100