Ringo Meerveld

Ringo Meerveld

Attacking Midfielder · SC Heerenveen

Ringo Meerveld is a 23-year-old Netherlands attacking midfielder who plays for SC Heerenveen, wearing number 10. In Eredivisie 2026/2027 he has 1 goal and 1 assist in 9 appearances, with an average rating of 6.93.

Eredivisie 2026/2027

Goals1
Assists1
Started6
Matches9
Minutes played501
Rating6.93
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Recent matches (contains results)
DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
16 Octobervs Excelsior4-08010
9 Octoberat PSV Eindhoven0-226006.5
19 Septemberat Sparta Rotterdam4-010006.4
13 Septembervs Telstar0-090007.2
6 Septembervs AZ Alkmaar2-390107.7
30 Augustat Willem II2-269006.5
22 Augustvs PEC Zwolle0-280007.2
16 Augustat Ajax2-273007.1
9 Augustvs FC Twente1-055006.8
21 Mayat FC Utrecht2-390007