Anis Ben Slimane

Anis Ben Slimane

Attacking Midfielder · Norwich City

Anis Ben Slimane is a 25-year-old Tunisia attacking midfielder who plays for Norwich City, wearing number 20. In Championship 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 1 assist in 9 appearances, with an average rating of 6.46.

Championship 2026/2027

Goals0
Assists1
Started7
Matches9
Minutes played434
Rating6.46
Yellow cards1
Red cards0
Recent matches (contains results)
DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
17 Octobervs Portsmouth0-157006.2
14 Octobervs Southampton0-161006.1
10 Octoberat Swansea City1-25000
28 Septembervs Botswana2-264006.6
24 Septembervs Uganda1-121006.2
17 Septemberat Manchester City0-571006
12 Septemberat Middlesbrough3-445006.2
5 Septemberat Sheffield United3-161017.8
1 Septemberat Stoke City0-145006.6
29 Augustvs Burnley4-128006.3