Jason Knight

Jason Knight

Defensive Midfielder · Bristol City

Jason Knight is a 25-year-old Republic of Ireland defensive midfielder who plays for Bristol City, wearing number 12. In Championship 2026/2027 he has 1 goal and 0 assists in 11 appearances, with an average rating of 6.86.

Championship 2026/2027

Goals1
Assists0
Started11
Matches11
Minutes played962
Rating6.86
Yellow cards2
Red cards0
Recent matches (contains results)
DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
17 Octobervs Sheffield United0-185006.3
13 Octobervs Blackburn Rovers0-167006.3
10 Octoberat Charlton Athletic1-190006.9
4 Octobervs Israel1-190006.8
1 Octobervs Austria2-20000
27 Septemberat Israel3-022006.3
24 Septemberat Kosovo0-190006.7
18 Septembervs Watford1-090007
15 Septembervs Lincoln City0-190006.8
12 Septemberat Southampton1-490006.4