Dara Costelloe

Dara Costelloe

Striker · Wigan Athletic

Dara Costelloe is a 23-year-old Ireland striker who plays for Wigan Athletic, wearing number 11. In League One 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 1 assist in 7 appearances, with an average rating of 6.71.

League One 2026/2027

Goals0
Assists1
Started5
Matches7
Minutes played465
Rating6.71
Yellow cards2
Red cards0
Recent matches (contains results)
DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
22 Septembervs Blackpool3-290018.1
19 Septembervs Wycombe Wanderers0-145006.6
12 Septemberat Sheffield Wednesday0-020006.6
5 Septembervs Stockport County0-469005.8
2 Septembervs Milton Keynes Dons3-174007.1
30 Augustat AFC Wimbledon0-190006.8
22 Augustvs Leyton Orient0-280006.7
18 Augustvs Aston Villa U213-227107.1
15 Augustat Cambridge United2-387017.4
8 Augustat Barnsley1-174107.8