Matías Palavecino

Matías Palavecino

Attacking Midfielder · Universidad Católica

Matías Palavecino is a 28-year-old Argentina attacking midfielder who plays for Universidad Católica, wearing number 10. In Primera División 2026 he has 2 goals and 6 assists in 21 appearances, with an average rating of 7.21.

Primera División 2026

Goals2
Assists6
Started13
Matches21
Minutes played1261
Rating7.21
Yellow cards2
Red cards1
Recent matches (contains results)
DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
26 Septembervs Unión La Calera0-090007.4
23 Septemberat Unión La Calera1-190007.9
12 Septemberat Palestino3-282018.4
5 Septemberat Everton CD1-029006.4
1 Septembervs O'Higgins3-231007
23 Augustvs Ñublense1-281005.8
19 Augustvs Estudiantes0-331006.6
12 Augustat Estudiantes1-10000
8 Augustvs Cobresal2-045006.8
2 Augustat Deportes Concepción0-345006.3