Zamora FC crest
Zamora FC
Venezuelan Primera
Show score
1 - 2
Full time
Anzoátegui FC crest
Anzoátegui FC

Zamora FC vs Anzoátegui FC: match report

Zamora FC hosted Anzoátegui FC at Estadio Agustín Tovar on Saturday 17 October 2026, in the Venezuelan Primera. Alexis Herrera is the referee, averaging 4.7 yellow cards a game against a league average of 5.9.

Result and scorers

Zamora FC 1-2 Anzoátegui FC. Goals: Edanyilber Navas 62' (pen) for Anzoátegui FC; Edanyilber Navas 85' for Anzoátegui FC; Isaí David Valladares Viera 90'+4' for Zamora FC.

Key moments (contains the result)
  • 3' Missed penalty: Guillermo Marín (Anzoátegui FC)
  • 3' Missed penalty: Eduard Paredes (Zamora FC)
  • 45'+2' Yellow card: Erickson Gallardo (Zamora FC)
  • 62' Penalty: Edanyilber Navas (Anzoátegui FC)
  • 85' Goal: Edanyilber Navas (Anzoátegui FC)
  • 90'+4' Goal: Isaí David Valladares Viera (Zamora FC)

Line-ups

Zamora FC 4-4-2

Coach: Josue Ortíz

  1. 1 Eduard Paredes GK
  2. 40 Isaí Valladares DEF
  3. 13 Anthony Matos DEF
  4. 25 Juan Mosquera DEF
  5. 28 Jean Exime DEF
  6. 7 Erickson Gallardo MID
  7. 27 Cristian Díaz MID
  8. 8 Arles Flores MID
  9. 38 José Sinisterra MID
  10. 9 José Flores FWD
  11. 30 Santos Torrealba FWD

Bench

  • 20 Sergio Sulbarán MID
  • 2 Santiago Gómez DEF
  • 11 Héctor Manrique FWD
  • 10 José Sequera FWD
  • 77 Néstor Jiménez FWD
  • 12 Ítalo Sulbarán GK
  • 18 Armando Rivas DEF
  • 4 Brayan Rodríguez DEF
  • 6 Junior Moreno MID
  • 80 Freiver Ruíz FWD
  • 5 Ángel León MID

Anzoátegui FC 4-4-2

Coach: Marcelo Zuleta

  1. 1 Wilbert Hernández GK
  2. 2 Pablo Bonilla DEF
  3. 14 Didier Bueno DEF
  4. 22 David Guevara DEF
  5. 16 Juan Silgado DEF
  6. 7 Guillermo Marín MID
  7. 5 Jhon Pacheco MID
  8. 8 Emerson Ruíz MID
  9. 77 Carlos Barrios MID
  10. 19 Deivid Tegues FWD
  11. 9 Charlis Ortíz FWD

Bench

  • 18 José Lovera DEF
  • 11 Edanyilber Navas FWD
  • 55 Abrahan Moreno MID
  • 3 Carlos Lujano DEF
  • 99 Frannaicel Sinza MID
  • 13 Josué Agüero GK
  • 24 Carlos Cermeño MID
  • 20 Jesús Castellano MID
  • 70 Pablo Rojas FWD
  • 6 Abdallah Kafrouni DEF
  • 45 Pedro Pérez MID
  • 15 Gianpaolo Diciolla MID
Previous meetings
  • Saturday 25 April 2026: Anzoátegui FC 1-1 Zamora FC
  • Saturday 27 September 2025: Zamora FC 2-1 Anzoátegui FC
  • Sunday 20 April 2025: Anzoátegui FC 2-0 Zamora FC