St. Vincent and the Grenadines crest
St. Vincent
Concacaf Nations League
Show score
4 - 0
Full time
Sint Maarten crest
Sint Maarten

St. Vincent vs Sint Maarten: match report

St. Vincent and the Grenadines hosted Sint Maarten at FFB Stadium on Tuesday 6 October 2026, in the Concacaf Nations League (round 4). Filiberto Martínez is the referee.

Result and scorers

St. Vincent 4-0 Sint Maarten. Goals: Oalex Anderson 21' for St. Vincent ; Diel Spring 40' for St. Vincent ; Azhino Solomon 44' for St. Vincent ; Malcolm Stewart 73' for St. Vincent .

Watch official highlights on Concacaf

Key moments (contains the result)
  • 21' Goal: Oalex Anderson (St. Vincent ) 1-0
  • 36' Yellow card: Micah Joseph (St. Vincent )
  • 40' Goal: Diel Spring (St. Vincent ) 2-0
  • 44' Goal: Azhino Solomon (St. Vincent ) 3-0
  • 64' Yellow card: Sergio Hughes (Sint Maarten)
  • 73' Goal: Malcolm Stewart (St. Vincent ) 4-0
  • 88' Yellow card: Malcolm Stewart (St. Vincent )
Match stats (contains the result)
52.1%Possession47.9%
14Shots12
8Shots on target3
6Corners4
16Fouls13
1Offsides2
3Saves4
2Yellow cards1
0Red cards0

Line-ups

St. Vincent 4-2-3-1

  1. 23 Lemus Christopher GK
  2. 19 Tristan Marshall DEF
  3. 21 Andrew Johnson DEF
  4. 20 Joseph Barter DEF
  5. 17 Kirtney Franklyn DEF
  6. 6 Micah Joseph MID
  7. 2 Diel Spring MID
  8. 4 Steven Pierre FWD
  9. 11 Azinho Solomon MID
  10. 15 Jordan Ragguette
  11. 10 Oalex Anderson FWD

Bench

  • 1 Garwin Davis GK
  • 5 Nigel Charles DEF
  • 16 Dimitri Thomas DEF
  • 13 Malcolm Stewart MID
  • 9 Cornelius Stewart FWD
  • 22 Anthony Lewis GK
  • 12 Cori Durrant-Barbour DEF
  • 3 Ted Samuel Shakim Roberts MID
  • 18 Jahva Audain MID
  • 7 Bishon Richards MID
  • 14 Shemron Phillips MID

Sint Maarten 4-2-3-1

  1. 1 Ishan Kort GK
  2. 13 Kars Kerssies DEF
  3. 3 Mitchell de Nooijer DEF
  4. 11 Sergio Hughes DEF
  5. 12 Ronan Olivacce DEF
  6. 6 Oliver Noel Hobgood
  7. 8 Ties Kerssies MID
  8. 17 Jeffterick Justiniano Martina
  9. 19 Quinton Christina MID
  10. 7 Chovanie Amatkarijo FWD
  11. 9 Imar Kort FWD

Bench

  • 10 Kay Gerritsen MID
  • 21 Elmer de Vries FWD
  • 18 Chandro Wilkin GK
  • 23 Cartalino Joseph GK
  • 5 Diaro Adonis Roy Jermaine Forsyt DEF
  • 20 Tyrel Alejandro Ricardo Gumbs DEF
  • 15 Roy Gerritsen MID
  • 4 Nathaniël Cristiano Krabbendam MID
  • 22 Len Bleeker FWD
  • 16 Khalid Lamente Tavernier FWD
  • 14 Stanlei Ferdinand FWD
Previous meetings
  • Saturday 3 October 2026: Sint Maarten 2-4 St. Vincent and the Grenadines