Once Caldas
Liga BetPlay
Show score
1 - 0
Full time
Tolima
Once Caldas vs Tolima: match report
Once Caldas hosted Deportes Tolima at Palogrande on Wednesday 16 September 2026, in the Liga BetPlay. Once Caldas have no reported absences; Tolima are missing 1 (Cristian Arrieta). José Alexander Ortiz Novoa is the referee, averaging 5.7 yellow cards a game against a league average of 5.7.
Result and scorers
Once Caldas 1-0 Tolima. Goals: Dayro Moreno 8' for Once Caldas.
Key moments (contains the result)
- 3' Yellow card: Luis Sánchez Cedrés (Tolima)
- 5' Yellow card: Jader Quiñónes (Once Caldas)
- 8' Goal: Dayro Moreno (Once Caldas) 1-0
- 19' Yellow card: Juan Castano (Once Caldas)
- 19' Yellow card: Anderson Angulo (Tolima)
- 65' Yellow card: Homer Martínez (Tolima)
- 90'+5' Yellow card: Jorge Cabezas (Tolima)
Match stats (contains the result)
| 35.5% | Possession | 64.5% |
| 13 | Shots | 19 |
| 5 | Shots on target | 4 |
| 3 | Corners | 6 |
| 15 | Fouls | 10 |
| 1 | Offsides | 2 |
| 4 | Saves | 4 |
| 2 | Yellow cards | 4 |
| 0 | Red cards | 0 |
Line-ups
Once Caldas 4-2-3-1
Coach: Hernán Herrera
- 99 Joan Parra GK
- 22 Juan Cuesta DEF
- 16 Juan Castaño DEF
- 30 Daniel Londoño DEF
- 3 Andrés Correa DEF
- 42 Jader Quiñónes MID
- 23 Andrés Colorado MID
- 7 Michael Barrios FWD
- 20 Andrés Roa MID
- 28 Mateo Zuleta FWD
- 17 Dayro Moreno FWD
Bench
- 15 Jaime Alvarado MID
- 21 Helieyker Guzman FWD
- 14 Jefry Zapata MID
- 5 Juan Nieto MID
- 29 Edwin Torres FWD
- 12 Jesús Camargo GK
- 33 Juan Patiño DEF
- 6 Daniel Marmolejo MID
- 31 Jorman Beltrán MID
Tolima 4-2-3-1
Coach: Sebastián Oliveros
- 1 Neto GK
- 28 Edwar López DEF
- 3 Jan Ángulo DEF
- 2 Anderson Angulo DEF
- 20 Junior Hernández DEF
- 32 Sebastián Guzmán MID
- 14 Homer Martínez MID
- 8 Ever Valencia FWD
- 10 Luis Sánchez MID
- 18 Kelvin Flórez FWD
- 7 Jorge Hurtado FWD
Bench
- 11 Jader Valencia FWD
- 33 Jherson Mosquera DEF
- 71 Yordan Osorio DEF
- 30 Shean Barbosa DEF
- 19 Santiago Joven FWD
- 13 Miguel Ortega GK
- 25 Santiago Cabezas DEF
- 4 Daniel Pedrozo DEF
- 16 Victor Reyes MID
Injuries and suspensions
Once Caldas
No reported absences.
Tolima
- Cristian Arrieta injury, back Late September 2026
Previous meetings
- Sunday 15 February 2026: Deportes Tolima 2-1 Once Caldas
- Sunday 24 August 2025: Once Caldas 0-1 Deportes Tolima
- Tuesday 11 March 2025: Deportes Tolima 2-0 Once Caldas
- Sunday 8 December 2024: Deportes Tolima 1-0 Once Caldas
- Thursday 21 November 2024: Once Caldas 0-0 Deportes Tolima